Plantillas Joomla Gratis by FatCow Hosting Review

 

 

1974 SC Championships

November 1-3, 1974

 

  CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1. Charles E. Walter W10 D5 W7 W24 W2 4.5
2. Spencer R. Mathews W12 W9 W25 W8 L1 4.0
3. Jeffrey R. Smeltzer W13 D7 L5 W10 D4 3.0
4. William L. McClain W14 W17 L8 D5 D3 3.0
5. Danny Purvis W16 D1 W3 D4 D12 3.5
6. J.W. Cabaniss L17 W16 L12 L20 W22 2.0
7. Stephen Cabaniss W24 D3 L1 W11 W9 3.5
8. A. Frank Kelley W18 W24 W4 L2 W23 4.0
9. Kenneth Cockrell W19 L2 W17 L23 L7 2.0
10. Thomas Forster L1 W15 W21 L3 L17 2.0
11. C.E. Brewster L24 W18 W22 L17 L20 2.0
12. Larry Crawford L2 WF W6 W25 D5 3.5
13. David Hutchins L3 LF LF W18 WF 2.0
14. Dennis L. Fish L4 L23 W18 L17 W21 2.0
15. Carl Beavers L25 L10 W19 D22 W16 2.5
16. Kwei Kwang Chang L5 L6 W20 W21 L15 2.0
17. Mark Simmons W6 L4 L9 W14 W10 3.0
18. Joan Schlich L8 L11 L14 L13 Bye 1.0
19. Mark Brodie L9 LF L15 Bye L13 1.0
20. Charles M. Gorman W21 L25 L16 W6 W11 3.0
21. S. Donald Johnson L20 WF L10 L16 L14 1.0
22. Charles Gilfillian L7 Bye L11 D15 L6 1.5
23. Marion Mahaffey Bye W14 L24 W9 L8 3.0
24. M. Lee Hyder W11 L8 W23 L1 WD 2.0
25. H.W. Haberland W15 W20 L2 L12 WD 2.0
               
  INTERMEDIATE SECTION Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1. Stephen Deaton W5 W8 W3 W2 W6 5.0
2. Kenneth Mann D6 L3 W7 L1 D4 2.0
3. James S. Barr W7 W2 L1 W8 W5 4.0
4. James M. Smith L8 D7 L5 L6 D2 1.0
5. Ernest W. Schlich L1 L6 W4 W7 L3 2.0
6. Dr. Manuel Keepler D2 W5 L8 W4 L1 2.5
7. Dr. Charles McGahee L3 D4 L2 L5 D8 1.0
8. Fred Lethbridge W4 L1 W6 L3 D7 2.5
               
  RESERVE SECTION Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1. Harold M. Kelley W10 W6 L12 L5 W8 3.0
2. James D. Gayle W14 W8 L4 W11 D12 3.5
3. Joseph Pawlikowski L9 W10 W16 L8 L11 2.0
4. Robert Ducate W16 W9 W2 D12 W5 4.5
5. H.E. Norman W15 L12 W6 W1 L4 3.0
6. Warren Kurtze W11 L1 L5 W13 L7 2.0
7. Leroy E. Lewis L12 L11 WF W9 W6 3.0
8. Tom J. Davis W13 L2 W9 W3 L1 3.0
9. Marilyn McGahee W3 L4 L8 L7 W10 2.0
10. Charles B. Cannon L1 L3 L13 Bye L9 1.0
11. Kenneth W. Lowe L6 W9 W15 L2 W3 3.0
12. Fred Miller W7 L5 W1 D4 D2 3.0
13. Jose Pena L8 L15 W10 L6 Bye 2.0
14. William F. Caston L2 L16 - - - 0.0
15. J.W. Green L5 W13 L11 - - 1.0
16. K.N. Seel L4 W14 L3 - - 1.0