Plantillas Joomla Gratis by FatCow Hosting Review

 

1980 SC Championships

December 5-7, 1980

 

  CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1. Klaus Pohl 2232 W23 W11 W3 W2 D4 4.5
2. Lee Hyder 2061 W22 W8 W10 L1 W13 4.0
3. Fred Wilson 1911 W27 W13 L1 W7 W12 4.0
4. David Erb 1844 W24 W20 D21 W12 D1 4.0
5. Edward McCauley 1923 D7 W14 L12 W23 W21 3.5
6. Lindsay Blanks 1802 W19 L10 W16 W11 D8 3.5
7. David Haimes 1796 D5 W21 W24 L3 W22 3.5
8. Hector Elias UNR. W26 L2 W22 W10 D6 3.5
9. Patrick Hart 1861 W15 L12 W20 L13 W14 3.0
10. Jack Berry 1858 W16 W6 L2 L8 W15 3.0
11. Danny Lee Purvis 1838 W25 L1 W23 L6 W16 3.0
12. Dennis Fish 1821 W17 W9 W5 L4 L3 3.0
13. David Williams 1799 W18 L3 W15 W9 L2 3.0
14. Winston Reed 1756 D21 L5 W27 D22 L9 2.0
15. Tom Thorpe 1712 L9 W17 L13 W24 L10 2.0
16. William Floyd 1638 L10 W19 L6 W26 L11 2.0
17. Marvin Weaver 1562 L12 L15 D25 Bye D18 2.0
18. James Hanlon 1557 L3 D27 L26 W25 D17 2.0
19. Luis Matos 1413 L6 L18 Bye W27 L25 2.0
20. Andrew Pendleton 1408 W28 L4 L9 D21 D23 2.0
21. Paul E. Tinkler 1914 D14 L7 D4 D20 L5 1.5
22. Jimmy Hill 1821 L2 W26 L8 D14 L7 1.5
23. Marion Mahaffey 1760 L1 W25 L11 L5 D20 1.5
24. Robert Smith 1649 L4 W28 L7 L15 D26 1.5
25. William Bland, Jr. 1618 L11 L23 D17 L18 W19 1.5
26. Wade Fisher 1568 L8 L22 W18 L16 D24 1.5
27. James Hughey 1733 L3 D18 L14 L19 U 0.5
28. Manuel Keepler 1848 L20 L24 U U U 0.0
                 
  RESERVE SECTION Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1. Irving Hwang 1361 W3 W4 W2 W9 W6 5.0
2. Hank Dangerfield 1546 W15 W17 L1 W5 W9 4.0
3. Peter Anderson 1349 L1 W19 W20 W16 W12 4.0
4. Benjy Hawthorne 1569 W21 L1 D6 W20 W13 3.5
5. Edward Prince 1491 W24 W11 D13 L2 D7 3.0
6. Arbie Vega 1401 W14 D12 D4 W13 L1 3.0
7. Leroy Lewis 1313 L17 W24 W10 D14 D5 3.0
8. Clarence Tichenor 1118 L10 Bye L11 W22 W14 3.0
9. Leroy Roberts UNR. W20 W18 W12 L1 L2 3.0
10. Tyrone Webb UNR. W8 L13 L7 W19 W16 3.0
11. Gary Wilson UNR. X L5 W8 L12 W17 3.0
12. Stobe Mills 1582 W16 D6 L9 W11 L3 2.5
13. Philip Lawrence 1458 W22 W10 D5 L6 L4 2.5
14. Ruben Tyler UNR. L6 W21 W17 D7 L8 2.5
15. Manfred McGinniss 1080 L2 L20 L19 W24 W21 2.0
16. Steven Salzberg UNR. L12 W22 W18 L3 L10 2.0
17. Henry Jinks UNR. W7 L2 L14 W21 L11 2.0
18. Nash Greene, Jr. 1546 W19 L9 L16 U U 1.0
19. Andrew A. Jackson 1469 L18 L3 W15 L10 U 1.0
20. James M. Smith 1371 L9 W15 L3 L4 U 1.0
21. Robert L. Hyder UNR. L4 L14 W24 L17 L15 1.0
22. Willie Buckman UNR. L13 L16 Bye L8 U 1.0
23. Frederick Lipe 1060 F U U U U 0.0
24. Billy R. Jackson UNR. L5 L7 L21 L15 U 0.0