Plantillas Joomla Gratis by FatCow Hosting Review

 

1982 SC Championships

October 22-24, 1982

 

  CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1. Klaus Pohl 2306 W6 W2 W3 W7 W5 5.0
2. Randal Ferguson 2080 W18 L1 W11 W10 W7 4.0
3. Jack Berry 2007 W16 W4 L1 H W10 3.5
4. Lindsay Blanks 1904 D15 L3 W17 W8 W9 3.5
5. David Erb 2026 D17 W13 D15 W12 L1 3.0
6. Claude Corbett 1946 L1 W17 L12 W13 W14 3.0
7. Lee Hyder 2084 W11 D10 W9 L1 L2 2.5
8. Patrick Hart 2041 W12 D15 L10 L4 W17 2.5
9. Paul E. Tinkler 2031 D13 W16 L7 W15 L4 2.5
10. Jimmy Hill 2031 W14 D7 W8 L2 L3 2.5
11. Russell Thurmond 1833 L7 W14 L2 W16 D12 2.5
12. Jim Williams 1653 L8 W18 W6 L5 D11 2.5
13. Robert Bowers 1584 D9 L5 W18 L6 W15 2.5
14. Marion Mahaffey 1884 L10 L11 W16 W17 L6 2.0
15. Jeffrey Smeltzer 2078 D4 D8 D5 L9 L13 1.5
16. Robert Moorer 1770 L3 L9 L14 L11 Bye 1.0
17. James Hanlon 1551 D5 L6 L4 L14 L8 0.5
18. Winston Reed 1804 L2 L12 L13 U U 0.0
                 
  AMATEUR SECTION Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1. Dennis Fish 1757 D6 W15 W8 W3 W5 4.5
2. Harry Abrams 1784 W11 W14 L3 W9 W7 4.0
3. David Causey 1754 W9 W17 W2 L1 W6 4.0
4. Ernest Nix, Jr. UNR L17 D10 W18 W8 W13 3.5
5. Bill Brickenstein 1798 L8 W12 W13 W6 L1 3.0
6. James Clubber Hyatt 1847 D1 W18 W7 L5 L3 2.5
7. Ralph Cade 1745 W19 D8 L6 W14 L2 2.5
8. William Floyd 1695 W5 D7 L1 L4 W14 2.5
9. Douglas McCoy 1688 L3 W19 W16 L2 D11 2.5
10. William Bland 1609 L14 D4 W12 L13 Bye 2.5
11. John Vonderlieth 1530 L2 Bye L14 X D9 2.5
12. Tully Stoudemayer 1483 D15 L5 L10 Bye W18 2.5
13. Robert Strickland 1467 W20 D16 L5 W10 L4 2.5
14. Joseph Corbett 1608 W10 L2 W11 L7 L8 2.0
15. Randy McFarlane 1747 D12 L1 W17 U U 1.5
16. James Hughey 1768 D18 D13 L9 U U 1.0
17. Robert Smith 1658 W4 L3 L15 U U 1.0
18. Arthur Smith 1646 D16 L6 L4 H L12 1.0
19. B. Hawthorne 1594 L7 L9 Bye F U 1.0
20. Daniel Davis 1571 L13 U U U U 0.0
                 
  RESERVE SECTION Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1. Douglas Smith UNR. W11 W2 D3 W5 W6 4.5
2. Clarence Tichenor 1345 W12 L1 W9 W4 W5 4.0
3. Manfred McGinniss 1406 D8 W7 D1 L6 W9 3.0
4. Calvin Milledge UNR. L5 W10 W11 L2 W8 3.0
5. John Crawford 1363 W4 D9 W8 L1 L2 2.5
6. Robert Coleman 1348 D7 L8 W12 W3 L1 2.5
7. Keith Inlow UNR. D6 L3 W10 L8 W12 2.5
8. David Lowder UNR. D3 W6 L5 W7 L4 2.5
9. Roosevelt Perkins UNR. W10 D5 L2 W11 L3 2.5
10. Robert Hyder 1140 L9 L4 L7 W12 W11 2.0
11. Andrew Jackson 1352 L1 W12 L4 L9 L10 1.0
12. John Kaess UNR. L2 L11 L6 L10 L7 0.0