Plantillas Joomla Gratis by FatCow Hosting Review

2010 SC State Championships
November 5-7, 2010

 

  OPEN SECTION State Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Place/Title
1 Kopec, Danny (1) NY 2357 -X- -H- W4 D2 W7 4.0  1st-2nd
2 Mabe, Chris J (2) NC 2267 W13 W5 -H- D1 W8 4.0 1st-2nd
3 Lamby, Philipp (4) SC 2195 W9 D6 L7 W12 W11 3.5  3rd/SC Champion
4 Gray, Donny (6) GA 2082 W10 D8 L1 D9 W12 3.0  
5 Holmes, Douglas R (9) SC 1976 W12 L2 D9 W13 D6 3.0  
6 Taylor, William L (14) SC 1849 -B- D3 D13 D11 D5 3.0  
7 Moore, Kenzie L (15) SC 1807 -H- W11 W3 D8 L1 3.0  
8 Pohl, Klaus A (3) SC 2200 W16 D4 -H- D7 L2 2.5  
9 Welt, Stephen Alex (10) SC 1965 L3 W14 D5 D4 D10 2.5  
10 Rankin, Tim (12) SC 1918 L4 L16 W14 W15 D9 2.5  
11 Spencer, David J (16) NC 1801 W14 L7 W15 D6 L3 2.5  
12 Causey, David Y (13) SC 1886 L5 -B- W16 L3 L4 2.0  
13 Tran, Trung (7) SC 2051 L2 W15 D6 L5 L14 1.5  
14 Farb, Paul D (11) SC 1931 L11 L9 L10 -H- W13 1.5  
15 Templeton, Zachary (17) SC 1763 -H- L13 L11 L10 -B- 1.5  
16 Eubanks, Keith (8) SC 2027 L8 W10 L12 -U- -U- 1.0  
17 Mu, Joshua (5) NC 2085 -F- -U- -U- -U- -U- 0.0  
                     
  Amateur Section State Rating 1 2 3 4 5 Total Place/Title
1 Mosteller, Randy (3) SC 1760 D9 D6 W17 W10 W3 4.0 1st-2nd/Amateur Champion
2 Shaw, Adam C (9) GA 1610 W15 W13 W5 D3 D4 4.0  1st-2nd
3 Yates, John (5) SC 1700 W14 W17 W10 D2 L1 3.5  
4 Folts, Robert A (2) SC 1761 L12 D14 W13 W16 D2 3.0  
5 Ruel, Christian  (6) SC 1686 W20 W16 L2 D9 D6 3.0  
6 Dewitt, B Cate (8) NC 1666 D11 D1 D7 W12 D5 3.0  
7 Robinson, Lendel (13) SC 1524 L10 W18 D6 D8 W16 3.0  
8 Sarasua, Jonathan (17) SC 1435 -H- L15 W11 D7 W10 3.0  
9 Boshears, Steven R (10) GA 1600 D1 W11 D15 D5 -U- 2.5  
10 Moody, Chad (7) NC 1669 W7 W12 L3 L1 L8 2.0  
11 Buske, Ralph E (14) SC 1481 D6 L9 L8 -H- W18 2.0  
12 Dillard, Leroy (15) SC 1475 W4 L10 -H- L6 D13 2.0  
13 Smith, Daniel Maxw (18) SC 1352 -B- L2 L4 D18 D12 2.0  
14 Bryan, Paul A (19) SC 1336 L3 D4 D18 W17 -U- 2.0  
15 Holmes, Gilbert L (1) SC 1772 L2 W8 D9 -U- -U- 1.5  
16 Roberts, John (16) SC 1450 W19 L5 -H- L4 L7 1.5  
17 Mahan, J Robert-RE (11) VA 1573 W18 L3 L1 L14 -U- 1.0  
18 Castillo, Jorge Mi (20) SC 1289 L17 L7 D14 D13 L11 1.0  
19 Morales, Stephen K (4) NC 1731 L16 -U- -U- -U- -U- 0.0  
20 Mahan, J Robert (12) VA 1573 L5 -U- -U- -U- -U- 0.0  
                     
  Reserve Section State Rating 1 2 3 4 5 Total Place/Title
1 Boyd, David (5) SC 1129 W9 W5 W2 D3 D6 4.0 1st/Reserve Champion
2 Blind, Birney F (2) SC 1282 W8 W4 L1 W7 D3 3.5  
3 Balasubramanian, S (3) SC 1242 -H- W13 W7 D1 D2 3.5  
4 Meekins, Michael (9) SC 938 -B- L2 L10 W12 W11 3.0  
5 Garrido, Emilio (11) SC 700 -B- L1 L11 W13 W12 3.0  
6 Mayfield, Michael (1) SC 1355 L7 -H- -H- W8 D1 2.5  
7 Witherell, Max (6) SC 979 W6 W10 L3 L2 D9 2.5  
8 Gongre, David (7) SC 978 L2 W11 -H- L6 W13 2.5  
9 Contreras, Jose R (12) SC nnnn L1 W12 -H- D11 D7 2.5  
10 Watts, Richard A (4) SC 1141 W12 L7 W4 -U- -U- 2.0  
11 Burnside Jr, Curti (10) SC 890 D13 L8 W5 D9 L4 2.0  
12 Miller, Gordon (8) SC 939 L10 L9 W13 L4 L5 1.0  
13 Young, Tia Louise (13) SC nnnn D11 L3 L12 L5 L8 0.5