Plantillas Joomla Gratis by FatCow Hosting Review

 

1983 SC Championships

October 7-9, 1983

 

  CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1. Klaus Pohl 2356 W9 W8 W12 L5 W7 4.0
2. David Erb 2123 L13 W23 W18 W12 W5 4.0
3. Joseph Zeimetz 2099 H D18 W14 W11 W9 4.0
4. Wayne Williams 2101 W19 L11 W20 H W13 3.5
5. Patrick Hart 2087 W21 D17 W11 W1 L2 3.5
6. Jack Berry 2137 D18 D14 W13 D7 D10 3.0
7. Lee Hyder 2073 W22 D13 W17 D6 L1 3.0
8. Paul E. Tinkler 2023 W23 L1 W15 L9 W16 3.0
9. David Miller 1933 L1 W22 W16 W8 L3 3.0
10. Herbert A. George 1877 L17 D19 W22 W18 D6 3.0
11. David Williams 2024 W15 W4 L5 L3 D18 2.5
12. Jeffrey Smeltzer 2004 W20 W16 L1 L2 D14 2.5
13. Lindsay Blanks 1947 W2 D7 L6 X L4 2.5
14. David Causey 1836 H D6 L3 W19 D12 2.5
15. William Floyd 1839 L11 Bye L8 D20 D21 2.0
16. Jim Williams 1665 Bye L12 L9 W21 L8 2.0
17. Jimmy Hill 2017 W10 D5 L7 U U 1.5
18. Claude Corbett, III 1955 D6 D3 L2 L10 D11 1.5
19. James Clubber Hyatt 1954 L4 D10 H L14 D23 1.5
20. Marion E. Mahaffey 1788 L12 W21 L4 D15 U 1.5
21. Harold M. Bush 1962 L5 L20 D23 L16 D15 1.0
22. Harry Abrams 1925 L7 L9 L10 W23 U 1.0
23. Russell Thurmond 1880 L8 L2 D21 L22 D19 1.0
                 
  AMATEUR SECTION Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1. Jerry Turner 1731 W15 W13 W9 W6 D3 4.5
2. Benjy F. Hawthorne 1597 L12 W15 D10 W13 W9 3.5
3. Don Martin 1588 W16 D6 W8 D9 D1 3.5
4. Tully Stoudemayer 1567 L9 W17 W16 W7 D6 3.5
5. Randy J. Lowder 1530 L6 W14 W13 D8 W11 3.5
6. Douglas McCoy 1738 W5 D3 W11 L1 D4 3.0
7. Michael Landau 1614 W18 L9 W12 L4 W14 3.0
8. Robert Strickland 1685 W10 D11 L3 D5 D12 2.5
9. Robert M. Smith 1644 W4 W7 L1 D3 L2 2.5
10. Henry J. White 1627 L8 W18 D2 L1 W16 2.5
11. William Dowers 1624 W14 D8 L6 W10 L5 2.5
12. Philip L. Lawrence 1521 W2 D16 L7 H D8 2.5
13. Joseph S. Corbett 1557 W17 L1 L5 L2 Bye 2.0
14. Warren Jones 1435 L11 L5 W17 W15 L7 2.0
15. George Sanders 1435 L1 L2 W18 L14 W17 2.0
16. Jim Roy 1649 L3 D12 L4 W18 L10 1.5
17. Dale A. Smoak 1453 L13 L4 L14 Bye L15 1.0
18. Phillip W. Lowder 1607 L7 L10 L15 L16 U 0.0
                 
  RESERVE SECTION Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1. Elliott Schwartz 1462 W8 W4 W2 L7 W5 4.0
2. Clarence Tichenor 1410 W9 L6 L1 W4 L3 2.0
3. John Califf 1408 WF L7 W12 L6 W2 3.0
4. John Crawford 1373 W11 L1 L6 L2 L12 1.0
5. Aston Williams 1303 D12 W8 L7 WF L1 2.5
6. Hugh Browning 1128 Bye W2 W4 W3 L7 4.0
7. Earl Berry, Jr. Unr. W13 W3 W5 W1 W6 5.0
8. William S. Blair Unr. L1 L5 L11 Bye L9 1.0
9. Howard L. Chappell Unr. L2 L12 L13 WF W8 2.0
10. David A. Freedman Unr. LF - - - - 0.0
11. William Plotczyk Unr. L4 L13 W8 LF - 1.0
12. Ralph Thomas Reach Unr. D5 W9 L13 H W4 3.0
13. Scott D. Thomson Unr. L7 W11 W9 LF - 2.0